Individual
$149 a month
For: one person, age 2 and up.
One-time $79 enrollment fee.
A monthly membership for a family doctor who comes to your home in the East Valley, AZ. It is a membership, not insurance.
From$149 a month
$149 a month
For: one person, age 2 and up.
One-time $79 enrollment fee.
$349 a month
For: up to 4 family members.
Each extra family member is $49 a month. A family of 5 is $398 a month.
One-time $79 enrollment fee.
$199 a month
For: your newborn. $169 a month for existing Wellsy families.
Care starts with a home visit when your baby is 2 to 5 days old.
Includes:
One-time $99 reservation fee.
The price changes at 12 months and again at 24 months, because visits get less frequent.
| Individual$149 | Couples$279 | Family$349 | Newborn$199 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everyday family care | ||||
| Primary care | Included | Included | Included | Ask Wellsy |
| Care for kids | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Newborn care | Not on this plan | Not on this plan | Not on this plan | Included |
| Focused care | ||||
| Women's health | Included | Ask Wellsy | Included | Not on this plan |
| Women's hormone therapy (HRT) | Included | Ask Wellsy | Included | Not on this plan |
| Testosterone therapy (TRT) | Included | Ask Wellsy | Included | Not on this plan |
| Medical weight loss | Included | Ask Wellsy | Included | Not on this plan |
| Every core plan includes: | ||||
| House calls and clinic visits, Monday to Saturday | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| One doctor who knows your family | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Call, text or email your doctor's office | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Longer visits and no waiting room | Included | Included | Included | Included |
Focused plans add care for hormones or weight. They are included with the Individual and Family plans.
$149 a month
For: women at every stage of life.
One-time $99 reservation fee.
$149 a month
For: women before, during and after menopause.
One-time $99 reservation fee.
$149 a month
For: men who want one plan for the whole body.
One-time $99 reservation fee.
$149 a month
For: men starting or switching testosterone therapy.
One-time $99 reservation fee.
$149 a month
For: adults who want a medical weight-loss plan.
$949 a month
Signature is Wellsy's most complete plan. It costs $949 a month, or $999 a month for up to 6 family members.
Signature includes:
It is a set of lab tests that measures 100 markers in your body, such as hormones, heart health, blood sugar, inflammation and vitamins. Your provider uses the results to plan your care. Superpower is the lab partner that runs it. It comes only with the Signature plan.
On the Signature plan, your provider looks for what is behind a health problem. The plan covers food, sleep and daily habits, uses proven methods, and is checked by your provider.
Insurance and payment questions
Wellsy is not for emergencies. If someone has chest pain, trouble breathing, signs of a stroke, a bad injury or any other emergency, call 911.
We confirm the credentials of anyone else on your care team before your first visit.